South Melbourne

South Melbourne FC (Australia’s most successful football club. Champions of Australia 4x, Victoria 10x, Oceania (1999). 2000 FIFA Club Cup participant. Oceania Club of the Century.)

South Melbourne

Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 08/25 05:00 26 [8] South Melbourne v Heidelberg Utd. [1] L 0-3
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 08/18 06:00 25 [9] South Melbourne v Altona Magic [10] W 2-0
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 08/02 10:30 24 [6] Oakleigh v South Melbourne [8] L 4-1
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 07/28 06:00 23 [10] South Melbourne v Dandenong [13] W 3-0
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 07/20 07:30 22 [5] Hume v South Melbourne [10] L 3-1
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 07/14 06:00 21 [10] South Melbourne v Melbourne Knights [7] D 1-1
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 07/06 05:00 20 [5] Green Gully v South Melbourne [9] D 0-0
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 06/30 06:00 19 [10] South Melbourne v Pascoe [13] W 1-0
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 06/23 06:00 18 [8] South Melbourne v Kingston City [14] L 0-2
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 06/16 06:00 17 [8] South Melbourne v Avondale [1] L 0-3
FFA Cup, Preliminary Round, State Tasmania 06/12 09:45 - Melbourne Knights v South Melbourne L 4-2
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 06/09 06:00 16 [8] South Melbourne v P. Melbourne [10] W 2-1
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 05/31 10:30 15 [13] Dandenong City v South Melbourne [8] L 3-0
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 05/26 06:00 14 [8] South Melbourne v Bentleigh [3] W 3-2
FFA Cup, Preliminary Round, State Tasmania 05/22 09:35 - South Melbourne v Langwarrin W 2-1
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 05/18 08:00 13 [3] Heidelberg Utd. v South Melbourne [10] W 1-3
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 05/11 08:00 12 [6] Altona Magic v South Melbourne [11] W 1-2
FFA Cup, Preliminary Round, State Tasmania 05/08 10:00 12 Doveton SC v South Melbourne W 0-1
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 05/05 06:00 11 [11] South Melbourne v Oakleigh [13] L 0-2
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 04/27 09:00 10 [11] Dandenong v South Melbourne [10] D 2-2
FFA Cup, Preliminary Round, State Tasmania 04/19 04:00 11 South Melbourne v Essendon Royals W 1-0
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 04/14 06:00 9 [10] South Melbourne v Hume [8] L 0-2
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 04/05 08:45 8 [3] Melbourne Knights v South Melbourne [11] W 0-1
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 03/31 04:00 7 [11] South Melbourne v Green Gully [9] D 1-1
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 03/22 09:15 6 [12] Pascoe v South Melbourne [9] L 2-0
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 03/18 09:30 5 [13] Kingston City v South Melbourne [9] L 1-0
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 03/09 04:15 4 [1] Avondale v South Melbourne [7] L 4-0
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 03/02 07:00 3 [9] P. Melbourne v South Melbourne [8] W 1-2
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 02/22 09:30 2 [12] South Melbourne v Dandenong City [13] W 1-0
Victoria Premier League (Coupe Foxtel) 02/15 09:15 1 [3] Bentleigh v South Melbourne [3] L 3-1

Stats

 TotalHomeAway
Matches played 34 17 17
Wins 15 8 7
Draws 5 3 2
Losses 14 6 8
Goals for 42 20 22
Goals against 54 24 30
Clean sheets 9 5 4
Failed to score 11 6 5